Biossentials 100% Pure Essential Oil
FRANKINCENSE OLIBANUM
Boswellia carterii

Pure Frankincense oil is distilled from the yellow-brown gum of the hardened sap from the cut bark of the olibanum tree harvested in Somalia.

 

Uses:

  • Frankincense oil is used in skincare products to improve mature, dry and dehydrated skin, scars and wrinkles with its rejuvenating properties to help restore elasticity and tone.
  • Traditionally used to aid in meditation to relax, calm and soothe the mind.
  • It is also a base note oil to comfort anxiety, nervous tension and stress.

Product Size: 10ml

RM116.00
-
+
RM116.00
Add to wishlist